pARTICIPANTS

 

Participiants of the 2nd International Student Film Camp »Interaction – Zlatibor '07«:

1. GEORGY MOLODTSOV
Russia, VGIK-Russia, student of directing


Filmography:
Russian Dances,  Mobnutye,  I Amsterdam,  The Traces
 

2. ALEKSANDRA UROSEVIC
Serbia, Academy of Arts BK, student of directing

Filmography:
Ozbiljna bajka, L'art contre l'art i Čuvaj se psa
 

3. KAVEH GHAHREMAN
Iran,
Tehran University of Art, student of directing


Filmography:
PARS DARU, H-O-M-E, The world that its destiny is in my hand, Yemani's breath, Taste of coffee,  It can be without name, Mom’s dead,  Can you play chess?, Three sides of a coin


4. IRENE M. BORREGO
Spain, Escuela Internacional de Cine y TV (EICTV) -Cuba, student of directing


 Filmography:
California, Caleidoscopio /Kaleidoscope,  Seis y Media / Half Past Six
 

5. FERNANDO GARCIA
Mexico,  FAMU – Czech, student of cinematography


Filmography:

Still Life, FAI Save the Children Mexico, Paseo de Angeles, Todos Aqui son Putos
 

6. CEM GENEESKE
Turkey,
Dokuz Eylul University Fine Arts Faculty - student of directing, cinematography and editing


Filmography:
Saka Gibi, Iz, Kursun Yarasi, Dokuz, Uc Kadin,  Devetsiz Misafir, Guz Yangni, Ihlamurlar Altinda, Almam Lazim, Kanevice, Konuk, Mavi, Bayram Ates, Karar, Hukum


7.
TAINA GALIS
Great Britain, FAMU – Czech, student of cinematography


Filmography:
Substance, Flatlanders, Minerva, Army of, Bacchanal,  Saxomophone, Knot, 240 Breaths, April, Metamorphosis, Next, Last Chance Saloon, Encounter, Fall, Princess + The Pea, Every Night at Dawn, Famous Faces, A To Z,  Innocent Sunday
 

8. PREDRAG RADOSAVLJEVIC
Serbia, Academy of Arts Novi Sad, student of cinematography


Filmography:
Sibir, Las Vegas, Francuska, Dosije Otpor


9. BAFFOUR KWAKU AWUAH
Ghana, National Film and Television Institute (NAFTI), student of sound design




10. SARA
JOHANSSON
Sweden, Katrinebergs Folkhögskola, student of cinematography and sound design


Filmography:
Resigned, Blindbock, Häxbrädet, Den Lille Fotografen, Hemlös, Olivers Värld, Avsked Vid Havet, Nihilistic Delusion, Farbror Sven, Tortyren, Flygande Jakob


11. ADELINA CAMELIA BICHIŞ
Romania, The National University of Drama and Film “I.L. Caragiale”, student of editing and sound design


Filmography:
Balint, In the Mood for Death, Casa Speranţei, Urmuz, Climbing the giraffe, Numen, Heavy Heat, The Bomb: Episode 1


12.
ALEKSANDAR PAVLOVIC
Denmark, The Danish national film school, student of sound design


Filmography:
Girl through the telescope, Emallou, Albert, A Trip


13. DIMITRIS TOLIOS
Greece,
Leeds Metropolitan University, MA Film and Moving Image Production - Editing Department


Filmography:
The 5th Floor, Ink Control, Missing Jib


14. ANA LAGATOR
Serbia, Academy of Arts Novi Sad, student of editing


Filmography:
Što je moje, moje je; Asfalt; Jedna čaša za gajdaša; Igra; Neko drugo vreme; Daleko je škola; Za pet minuta; I, šta sad?


15. VANINA MILIONE
Argentina,
Escola Superior de Cinema i Audiovisuals de Catalunya - Spain, student of editing


Filmography:
Carne Prima, La Neri, Swingers, The Shadow’s Secret


16.
ANDRÉ MARQUES
Portugal, Escola Superior de Teatro e Cinema, student of production, directing and editing


Filmography:
Remember Me In Your Dreams, A Janela, Perspectivas, Rapace, Backstage (Am’s Cut), Going Blind, João E O Cão

17. IGOR LUSIC
Croatia,
Academy of Art Split, student of film and video




18. VANJA ACIMOVIC
Serbia, Faculty of Drama Arts, student of production





19. MILJANA NIKOLIC
Serbia, Academy of Arts BK, student of production


 

20. VLADIMIR BORKA
Serbia, Faculty of Drama Arts, student of production

 back to top